torsdag den 29. april 2010

Funny ABBA

Not only a disco-sympol (shake).
Nooo, they had their funny sides too ;-)

Frida's face :-D!!!! HAHAHA! So cuuuuuute

;-P Hahaha! Frida is GENIAL to do these faces.

The perfect ABBA-style. WUPWUP!! :-D

And just for fun to you guys, then I found this.
Quite funny I think :-)

.... More ''funny ABBA-pictures'' later.
Have a nice Thursday people.

mandag den 26. april 2010

Frida & Jonathan

The VERY VERY lucky grandson, with his mormor in Switzerland.
Thanks to Jonathan for this picture :-)

Around 2009, in Switzerland.
HE'S SOOOOOOOO LUCKY!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (L)(L)(L)(L)

søndag den 25. april 2010



So handsome in this outfit! Happy birthday Björn!

The good old days. 2nd time, GRATTIS BJÖÖÖÖÖÖRN!!

And a happy birthday from the humans best friend. So cute!

lørdag den 24. april 2010

Frida & Benny

A few black/white pics of Frida and Benny in 1978.
I hadn't much time to be online and upload something,
so it's only these today. Have a nice weekend. :-*

Sooooo sweet!

I love Frida & Benny's face on this one!
(Well.. I always love Frida's face)

Sweet, sweet, sweeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeet :-*

fredag den 23. april 2010

More pics of Frida in Zermatt

So pretty, as always (L)

The sunglasses up in the hair.

''Aaaah.. Nice to get them off for a while'' :-)

''Okay let's take them off'' :-*

Good job!!! (y)

''What do you say Jon?''

In the interview

Awww! The smile of an angel.

Awsome gorgeous!

Seriously face in the interview.

Greets to Lionel Richie.

Jon Lord greets Lionel Richie

''Nice to meet you Anni-Frid!'' :-)

And Frida obviously say the same back to Lionel. He's a very good singer.
But never as good as Frida, or ABBA.

The interview.

Aww. Frida seemed to enjoy the interview.

The interview

The interview.

The interview.
The interview.

My rolemodel always!!!!!!!!!

The extra interview with the reporter from a swiss magazine.
She's DAMN lucky to meet Frida!!!!!! Ö

torsdag den 22. april 2010

Anni-Frid & Agnetha

They was friends in over 10 years. And I think, they
were the best friends in the whole wide word (L)

You and I, can share the silence
Finding comfort together
The way old friends do.
And after fights and words of violence
We make up with each other
The way old friends do
Times of joy and times of sorrow
We will always see it through
Oh I don't care what comes tomorrow
We can face it together
The way old friends do.

The 2 A's of ABBA. And I think You'll all agree when I say;
There wouldn't be no ABBA without Frida & Agnetha.

They could share a smoothie together.

They supported each other {and still does} .

Had fun with the boys together.

Gave each other a friend hug.

Many best friends-hugs.

Had gossip-talk together.
''Did you hear that......''

Helped each other to get the clothes ready for the shows.

Agnetha helped Frida, when had something in her face.....

..... and Frida helped Agnetha when she had something on her nose.

They had fun together.

They enjoyed dancing and rocking together on the stage!

Was the worlds most beautiful women on stage.
(And still is, even they're on stage or not)

They helped a friend when she hadn't no more cigarettes.

They could ''fight'' for fun together.

They could fool together.

They could {and can} sing as angels together.

And have fun when they sang together.

Even with sunglasses they had fun.

And have fun under their workouts.

They could show the world the friendships band.

They could do serious workout together.

And being seriously to the repeats of the next show.
Having a break to eat ice-cream together.

They could make each other laugh.

They stood together no matter what.


... today, and forever {L}{L}{L}{L}{L}